‹›Axis South Tower 3211-S
Unit 3211-S
1 / 15

Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S Sold

$410,000
79 SW 12th Street · Brickell · Miami
Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S Sold
$410,000
79 SW 12th Street · Brickell · Miami
MLS A11872845
Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 1 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 2 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 3 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 4 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 5 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 6 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 7 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 8 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 9 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 10 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 11 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 12 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 13 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 14 of 15Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S, 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130, photo 15 of 15
$410,000Sold Price
$582Per SqFt
1/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
705SqFt · 65.5 m²
Axis South Tower · MLS A11872845 · 422 days on Zilbert · Listed Sep 5, 2025 · 79 SW 12th Street, Brickell, Miami FL 33130

Property Details

Sold Price$410,000
Last Asking Price$425,000
Price per SqFt$582
Maintenance Fee$825 Monthly
Property Taxes$7,639 2024
Interior Space705 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1
Year Built2008
Closed Date12/22/2025
MLS #A11872845

Location

Directions

From the listing

AXIS BRICKELL FLOOR 32, INCREDIBLE PANORAMIC CITY VIEWS FROM THIS OVERSIZED TERRACE 30 FT LONG! 9-foot high ceilings, MASTER BEDROOM can accommodate 2 QUEEN BEDS OR 1 SINGLE KING BED, walking closet, spacious bathroom (separated shower and tub), Porcelain flooring throughout, 100% walkability, just 1 across Brickell Main Station of Metrorail to Airport to Health District and University of Miami. Metromover to Downtown, . Only 1 station from Brightline train to Orlando. Just 4 blocks from Brickell City Center & Mary Brickell. Enjoy Miami sunlight on our double pool deck, state of the art fitness center, Assigned & covered parking space. IDEAL FOR INVESTORS: / FULLY FURNISHED: $435,000 / UNFURNISHED $425,000

Listed by EXP Realty LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$825
Property taxes$637
Per month$1,462

Maintenance $825 a month; taxes $7,639 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Axis South Tower Unit 3211-S

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Axis South Tower

13 units sold at Axis South Tower in the last 12 months at an average of $557/SqFt (this sale among them)

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Axis South Tower. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by EXP Realty LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Axis South Tower

At Axis South Tower, 21 of 352 units are for sale and 13 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $557 per SqFt. Unit 3211-S sold at $582 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms