‹›2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808
Unit 808
1 / 1

2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808 Sold

$765,000
2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808 · Palm Beach
2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808 Sold
$765,000
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS R10718835
2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808, 2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808, Palm Beach FL 33480, photo 1 of 1
$765,000Sold Price
$591Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,294SqFt · 120.2 m²
MLS R10718835 · 1986 days on Zilbert · Listed May 25, 2021 · 2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808, Palm Beach FL 33480

Property Details

Sold Price$765,000
Last Asking Price$795,000
Price per SqFt$591
Maintenance Fee$1,794 Monthly
Property Taxes$5,468 2020
Interior Space1,294 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built1968
Closed Date12/20/2021
MLS #R10718835

Location

Directions

From the listing

Rarely available Penthouse unit has spectacular views of the Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Fully renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath with built-in bar, stainless appliances, granite countertops, new contemporary electric window shades and convenient washer and dryer in the apartment. Wonderful light with bright southern exposure. Ambassador II amenities include 24 hour doorman, gym, sauna, resort style pool and a beautiful beachfront. Superb location along S Ocean Boulevard next to the Four Seasons, walking distance to the Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course and close to Town. Maintenance includes annual Property Taxes and reserve contribution.

Listed by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,794
Property taxes$456
Per month$2,250

Maintenance $1,794 a month; taxes $5,468 for 2020. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · 2780 S Ocean Boulevard 808, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅
Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale in this neighborhood. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Palm Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark