‹›Coronado Tower I 1023
Unit 1023
1 / 1

Coronado Tower I Unit 1023 Sold

$222,000
20301 W Country Club Dr · Aventura
Coronado Tower I Unit 1023 Sold
$222,000
20301 W Country Club Dr · Aventura
MLS A2141840
Coronado Tower I Unit 1023, 20301 W Country Club Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 1 of 1
$222,000Sold Price
$169Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,313SqFt · 122.0 m²
Coronado Tower I · MLS A2141840 · 4135 days on Zilbert · Listed Jul 7, 2015 · 20301 W Country Club Dr, Aventura FL 33180

Property Details

Sold Price$222,000
Last Asking Price$230,000
Price per SqFt$169
Maintenance Fee$512 Monthly
Property Taxes$2,714 2014
Interior Space1,313 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built1975
Closed Date11/12/2015
MLS #A2141840

Location

Directions

From the listing

***LISTED AT $230,000 MAKE AN OFFER OF $215,000 AND WE HAVE A DEAL***CORNER UNIT WITH GREAT GOLF AND OCEAN VIEWS. LARGEST FLOORPLAN 1313 SQFT. 2 BED/ 2 BATH FACING EAST AND WEST. GREAT AMENITIES-RECENTLY RENOVATED POOL, JACUZZI, SPA , GATED COMMUNITY, AND 24 HR SECURITY. WALKING DISTANCE TO AVENTURA MALL, RESTAURANTS, CASINO AND MUCH MORE.

Listed by Decorus Realty LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$512
Property taxes$226
Per month$738

Maintenance $512 a month; taxes $2,714 for 2014. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Coronado Tower I Unit 1023

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Coronado Tower I

14 units sold at Coronado Tower I in the last 12 months at an average of $208/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Coronado Tower I. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Decorus Realty LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Aventura and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Coronado Tower I

At Coronado Tower I, 16 of 238 units are for sale and 14 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $208 per SqFt. Unit 1023 sold at $169 per SqFt, in line with the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, an Aventura real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark