‹›Villa Di Mare PH 1500
PH 1500
1 / 1

Villa Di Mare PH 1500 Sold

$3,150,000
5801 Collins Avenue · Mid Beach · Miami Beach
Villa Di Mare PH 1500 Sold
$3,150,000
5801 Collins Avenue · Mid Beach · Miami Beach
MLS A1601168
Villa Di Mare PH 1500, 5801 Collins Avenue, Mid Beach, Miami Beach FL 33140, photo 1 of 1
$3,150,000Sold Price
$653Per SqFt
5/5½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
4,826SqFt · 448.4 m²
Villa Di Mare · MLS A1601168 · 5386 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 2, 2012 · 5801 Collins Avenue, Mid Beach, Miami Beach FL 33140

Property Details

Sold Price$3,150,000
Last Asking Price$3,300,000
Price per SqFt$653
Maintenance Fee$3,873 Monthly
Property Taxes$38,041 2012
Interior Space4,826 SqFt
Beds/Baths5/5½
Year Built2002
Closed Date2/4/2014
MLS #A1601168

Location

Directions

From the listing

ULTRA EXCLUSIVE AND PRIVATE, BEST DESCRIBES VILLA DI MARE!! NEARLY 5000 SQ FT. PENTHOUSE WITH PRIVATE INFINITY EDGE ROOFTOP POOL. DIRECT OCEAN VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM!! FLOW THRU-ONLY ONE(1) UNIT PER FLOOR.PRIVATE ELEVATORS OPEN DIRECTLY TO YOUR CONDO AND R OOFTOP POOL. GOURMET KITCHEN-TRAVERTINE FLOORS-10 FT. CEILINGS-APPROX 2000 SQ FT. OF WRAP-AROUND TERRACES...ALL IN A FULL SERVICE BOUTIQUE BUILDING. *** UNIT #800 ALSO AVAILABLE FOR SALE @ $3,300,000.***

Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$3,873
Property taxes$3,170
Per month$7,043

Maintenance $3,873 a month; taxes $38,041 for 2012. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Villa Di Mare PH 1500

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Villa Di Mare

None sold at Villa Di Mare in the last 12 months

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Villa Di Mare. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Villa Di Mare

At Villa Di Mare, 2 of 12 units are for sale and none sold in the last 12 months. PH 1500 sold at $653 per SqFt, in line with the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark