‹›Sunset Harbour North 1008
Unit 1008
1 / 15

Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008 Sold

$1,500,000
1900 Sunset Harbour Drive · South Beach · Miami Beach
Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008 Sold
$1,500,000
1900 Sunset Harbour Drive · South Beach · Miami Beach
MLS A12033587
Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 1 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 2 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 3 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 4 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 5 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 6 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 7 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 8 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 9 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 10 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 11 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 12 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 13 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 14 of 15Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008, 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 15 of 15
$1,500,000Sold Price
$968Per SqFt
3/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,550SqFt · 144.0 m²
Sunset Harbour North · MLS A12033587 · 146 days on Zilbert · Listed Jun 8, 2026 · 1900 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139

Property Details

Sold Price$1,500,000
Last Asking Price$1,450,000
Price per SqFt$968
Maintenance Fee$2,055 Monthly
Property Taxes$10,437 2025
Interior Space1,550 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/2½
Year Built1996
Closed Date7/13/2026
MLS #A12033587
This unit’s floorplan, Plan 08 · Line 08 · 1,550 SqFtAll Floorplans at Sunset Harbour North

Location

Directions

From the listing

Rarely available line in one of Miami Beach's hard to leave addresses, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence at Sunset Harbour offers something increasingly hard to find at this price point: A front-row seat to the water, the marina, and the full Miami skyline bathed in golden light every single evening.Every room has direct water and skyline views, plus two private balconies - one off the living area and one off the primary suite. Space is generous and well-maintained, with floor to ceiling sliding doors, an open kitchen with granite countertops and an island, 2 full bathrooms, and that powder room needed for entertaining.This is an exceptional opportunity for a buyer ready to put their own stamp on a premier location. The layout is exceptional. The views are irreplaceable.Sunset Harbour is the heartbeat of Miami Beach, it's where locals plant their flag. Top restaurants, a serious fitness culture, waterfront walks, and the kind of everyday rhythm and energy that make this neighborhood feel authentic.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$2,055
Property taxes$870
Per month$2,925

Maintenance $2,055 a month; taxes $10,437 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Sunset Harbour North Unit 1008

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Sunset Harbour North

3 units sold at Sunset Harbour North in the last 12 months at an average of $850/SqFt (this sale among them)

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Sunset Harbour North. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Sunset Harbour North

At Sunset Harbour North, 6 of 219 units are for sale and 3 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $850 per SqFt. Unit 1008 sold at $968 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark