‹›2700 NE 135th Street 45
Unit 45
1 / 27

2700 NE 135th Street 45 For Sale

$410,000
2700 NE 135th Street 45 · North Miami
2700 NE 135th Street 45 For Sale
$410,000
North Miami, FL 33181
MLS A11914694
2700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 1 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 2 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 3 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 4 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 5 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 6 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 7 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 8 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 9 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 10 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 11 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 12 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 13 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 14 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 15 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 16 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 17 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 18 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 19 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 20 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 21 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 22 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 23 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 24 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 25 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 26 of 272700 NE 135th Street 45, 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181, photo 27 of 27
$410,000Asking Price
$441Per SqFt
2/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
930SqFt · 86.4 m²
MLS A11914694 · 351 days on Zilbert · Listed Nov 15, 2025 · 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami FL 33181

Property Details

Asking Price$410,000
Price per SqFt$441
Maintenance Fee$1,146 Monthly
Property Taxes$2,873 2024
Interior Space930 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/1
Year Built1957
MLS #A11914694

Location

Directions

From the listing

"BAYVIEWS" "WIDE BAY FRONT" CO-OP, " 30' DOCK SPACE WITH UNIT" w/ power & water!!! OWNER FINANCING AT 6% !!!! across from the Tip of the Keystone Islands area overlooking Biscayne Bay!!! 2BDR/1BTH includes; Approx. 1,000 sq.ft. open floorplan; Completely remodeled; Solid wood & granite Kitchen w/ Newer Stainless Steel Appliances , Updated bath w/glass tile accents; Tile flooring throughout; Salt water chlorinated pool & Tiki Party Hut. Maintenance Fee includes – Taxes & Insurance,water & sewer,cable TV,electric & water for dock space, Just Completed "60"yr. insp. ! with new Roof ! with Resident only BBQ's . Over 300 feet on the wide open bay ! Paddle board storage rack a short 10 minute paddle to the Famous Crystal Clear Sand Bar by Haulover Cut, with several "Food Boat Pontoon Barges.. ALSO FOR RENT 2800 A MONTH

Listed by Tomlinson Realty Group

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,146
Property taxes$239
Per month$1,385

Maintenance $1,146 a month; taxes $2,873 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · 2700 NE 135th Street 45, North Miami, FL 33181

Sales history is unavailable for this property

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale in this neighborhood. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by Tomlinson Realty Group. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in North Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark