‹›2 of 7For Sale at 1500 Ocean DriveBack to list
Unit 1003
1 / 39

1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003 For Sale

$2,998,000
1500 Ocean Drive · Ocean Drive · Miami Beach
1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003 For Sale
$2,998,000
1500 Ocean Drive · Ocean Drive · Miami Beach
MLS A11865493
1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 1 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 2 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 3 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 4 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 5 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 6 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 7 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 8 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 9 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 10 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 11 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 12 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 13 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 14 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 15 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 16 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 17 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 18 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 19 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 20 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 21 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 22 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 23 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 24 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 25 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 26 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 27 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 28 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 29 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 30 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 31 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 32 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 33 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 34 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 35 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 36 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 37 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 38 of 391500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 39 of 39
←→
2 of 7 For Sale at 1500 Ocean Drive · back to list
$2,998,000Asking Price
$1,723Per SqFt
3/3Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,740SqFt · 161.7 m²
1500 Ocean Drive · MLS A11865493 · 432 days on Zilbert · Listed Aug 26, 2025 · 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
This property is also available to rent. See the rental listing

Property Details

Asking Price$2,998,000
Price per SqFt$1,723
Maintenance Fee$3,109 Monthly
Property Taxes$27,202 2024
Interior Space1,740 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3
FurnishedYes
Year Built1998
MLS #A11865493
This unit’s floorplan, Plan 03 · Line 03 · 1,740 SqFtAll Floorplans at 1500 Ocean Drive

Location

Directions

From the listing

Experience unparalleled oceanfront living in this exquisitely redesigned residence by the award-winning NMR Design Group, where breathtaking ocean views greet you from every room. This stunning home features brand-new flooring and a sleek, contemporary kitchen with a quartzite waterfall island, all set in the heart of Miami Beach—a location with the highest walkability score. The spacious covered terrace acts as an outdoor living space, offering unobstructed views of the ocean and beach, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. Located in the boutique, award-winning Michael Graves Condo, this residence offers an array of upscale amenities, including private beach services, a barbecue area, a social room, climate-controlled bike and storage rooms, and a dedicated professional staff. Parking Space #C71 Monthly maintenance $2,942.58

Listed by One Sotheby's International Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$3,109
Property taxes$2,267
Per month$5,376

Maintenance $3,109 a month; taxes $27,202 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · 1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at 1500 Ocean Drive

3 units sold at 1500 Ocean Drive in the last 12 months at an average of $1,325/SqFt · This unit (1003) is asking $1,723/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at 1500 Ocean Drive. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by One Sotheby's International Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at 1500 Ocean Drive

At 1500 Ocean Drive, 7 of 113 units are for sale and 3 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $1,325 per SqFt. Unit 1003 asks $1,723 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark