‹›1500 Ocean Drive 1003
Unit 1003
Sold by ONE Sotheby's International Realty
1 / 1

1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003 Sold

$1,600,000
1500 Ocean Drive · Ocean Drive · Miami Beach
1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003 Sold
$1,600,000
1500 Ocean Drive · Ocean Drive · Miami Beach
MLS A11003636
1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003, 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 1 of 1
$1,600,000Sold Price
$920Per SqFt
2/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,740SqFt · 161.7 m²
1500 Ocean Drive · MLS A11003636 · 2077 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 23, 2021 · 1500 Ocean Drive, Ocean Drive, Miami Beach FL 33139
This property is also available to rent. See the rental listing

Property Details

Sold Price$1,600,000
Last Asking Price$1,750,000
Price per SqFt$920
Maintenance Fee$2,462 Monthly
Property Taxes$27,202 2020
Interior Space1,740 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2½
Year Built1998
Closed Date2/24/2022
MLS #A11003636
This unit’s floorplan, Plan 03 · Line 03 · 1,740 SqFtAll Floorplans at 1500 Ocean Drive

Location

Directions

From the listing

OCEAN VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM FROM THIS SPACIOUS 2/2.5 THAT CAN BE CONVERTED BACK TO 3/3. New Mother of Pearl saltwater pool, upgraded amenities including new steam bath, sauna, gym, Peloton Bike and private beach area exclusively for its residents with water & towel service. Other amenities include a barbecue area, social room, air condition bike and storage room and a full professional & friendly staff to serve you! HAPPINESS IS WAKING UP TO VIEWS OF THE OCEAN. MAKE EACH DAY A BEACH DAY A LA MICHAEL GRAVES STYLE! Parking Space #C71 Monthly maintenance $2,462.42

Listed by One Sotheby's International Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$2,462
Property taxes$2,267
Per month$4,729

Maintenance $2,462 a month; taxes $27,202 for 2020. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · 1500 Ocean Drive Unit 1003

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at 1500 Ocean Drive

3 units sold at 1500 Ocean Drive in the last 12 months at an average of $1,325/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at 1500 Ocean Drive. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by One Sotheby's International Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at 1500 Ocean Drive

At 1500 Ocean Drive, 6 of 113 units are for sale and 3 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $1,325 per SqFt. Unit 1003 sold at $920 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark