‹›Opera Tower 4314
Unit 4314
1 / 1

Opera Tower Unit 4314 Sold

$299,500
1750 NE Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
Opera Tower Unit 4314 Sold
$299,500
1750 NE Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
MLS A10419774
Opera Tower Unit 4314, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 1
$299,500Sold Price
$286Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,048SqFt · 97.4 m²
Opera Tower · MLS A10419774 · 3180 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 16, 2018 · 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132

Property Details

Sold Price$299,500
Last Asking Price$315,000
Price per SqFt$286
Maintenance Fee$682 Monthly
Property Taxes$6,765 2017
Interior Space1,048 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built2008
Closed Date2/28/2019
MLS #A10419774
This unit’s floorplan, Plan C1C · Line 14 · 1,048 SqFtAll Floorplans at Opera Tower

Location

Directions

From the listing

DRASTICALLY REDUCED TO $315,000 financially forced sale ... BEST DEAL ON BUILDING.. AS IS CONDITION ...2 BED 2 BATH AT OPERA TOWER...43 FLOOR ...EDGEWATER HOTTEST AREA...WALKING DISTANCE TO EVERYTHING!!! SHORT TERM AVAILABLE FOR INVESTORS... TENANT MOVING OUT … BUYER NEEDS TO USE A TITLE COMPANY HANDELING FIRPTA .

Listed by Brokers, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$682
Property taxes$564
Per month$1,246

Maintenance $682 a month; taxes $6,765 for 2017. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Opera Tower Unit 4314

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Opera Tower

41 units sold at Opera Tower in the last 12 months at an average of $437/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Opera Tower. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Brokers, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Opera Tower

At Opera Tower, 46 of 635 units are for sale and 41 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $437 per SqFt. Unit 4314 sold at $286 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark