‹›Opera Tower 2714
Unit 2714
1 / 15

Opera Tower Unit 2714 Sold

$490,000
1750 NE Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
Opera Tower Unit 2714 Sold
$490,000
1750 NE Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
MLS A11510291
Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 2 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 3 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 4 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 5 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 6 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 7 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 8 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 9 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 10 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 11 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 12 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 13 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 14 of 15Opera Tower Unit 2714, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 15 of 15
$490,000Sold Price
$468Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,048SqFt · 97.4 m²
Opera Tower · MLS A11510291 · 1028 days on Zilbert · Listed Jan 8, 2024 · 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132

Property Details

Sold Price$490,000
Last Asking Price$499,999
Price per SqFt$468
Maintenance Fee$1,225 Monthly
Property Taxes$6,780 2023
Interior Space1,048 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built2007
Closed Date4/23/2024
MLS #A11510291
This unit’s floorplan, Plan C1C · Line 14 · 1,048 SqFtAll Floorplans at Opera Tower

Location

Directions

From the listing

Spectacular Views Of The Bay And Downtown Miami. Spacious 2 Beds/2 Bath Condo With Large Wraparound Balcony. Split Floor Plan, Floor To Ceiling Windows, Modern Open Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances And Granite Countertops, W/d Inside The Unit. Great Closet Space. 5 Stars Amenities: Pool, Social Events Room, New Gym, Jacuzzi, Bbq Area, Valet Parking, 24/7 Concierge, And Convenience Store. Condo Is Located In The Heart Of Miami Close To The Performing Arts Center, American Airlines Arena, And Bayside Marketplace Within Short Driving Distance From Miami Beach And Airport. Short Distance To Areas Of Wynwood, Midtown, Downtown, And Brickell By Transiting On The Free Metro-Mover. Pets Ok. Min Rent 30 Days. Easy to show!

Listed by London Foster Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,225
Property taxes$565
Per month$1,790

Maintenance $1,225 a month; taxes $6,780 for 2023. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Opera Tower Unit 2714

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Opera Tower

41 units sold at Opera Tower in the last 12 months at an average of $437/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Opera Tower. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by London Foster Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Opera Tower

At Opera Tower, 46 of 635 units are for sale and 41 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $437 per SqFt. Unit 2714 sold at $468 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark