‹›Loft Downtown I 905
Unit 905
1 / 1

Loft Downtown I Unit 905 Sold

$143,000
234 NE 3rd Street · Downtown Miami · Miami
Loft Downtown I Unit 905 Sold
$143,000
234 NE 3rd Street · Downtown Miami · Miami
MLS A1584091
Loft Downtown I Unit 905, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 1
$143,000Sold Price
$209Per SqFt
0/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
685SqFt · 63.6 m²
Loft Downtown I · MLS A1584091 · 5435 days on Zilbert · Listed Dec 15, 2011 · 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132

Property Details

Sold Price$143,000
Last Asking Price$147,000
Price per SqFt$209
Maintenance Fee$425 Monthly
Property Taxes$2,502 2011
Interior Space685 SqFt
Beds/Baths0/1
FurnishedPartially
Year Built2005
Closed Date3/5/2012
MLS #A1584091
This unit’s floorplan, Plan A2 · Line 05 · 685 SqFtAll Floorplans at Loft Downtown I

Location

Directions

From the listing

Property is sold partially furnished with italian leather couches, chairs and much more. The Loft Downtown I is a newer luxury loft-style condominium located in the heart of the modern and all new downtown Miami, Florida. High rise with dramatic Feng Shu i entrance and water features. Greeted by a dramatic two story lobby. Gated entry, 24 hr security. Steps to American Airlines Arena, bay side, Banking centers, Shopping, Dining , free Metro-rail tram, and only 10 minutes to Miami International Airport.

Listed by Bayshore International Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$425
Property taxes$209
Per month$634

Maintenance $425 a month; taxes $2,502 for 2011. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Loft Downtown I Unit 905

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Loft Downtown I

4 units sold at Loft Downtown I in the last 12 months at an average of $358/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Loft Downtown I. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Bayshore International Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Loft Downtown I

At Loft Downtown I, 7 of 194 units are for sale and 4 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $358 per SqFt. Unit 905 sold at $209 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark