‹›3 of 7For Sale at Loft Downtown IBack to list
Unit 1204
1 / 17

Loft Downtown I Unit 1204 For Sale

$309,999
234 NE 3rd Street · Downtown Miami · Miami
Loft Downtown I Unit 1204 For Sale
$309,999
234 NE 3rd Street · Downtown Miami · Miami
MLS A12097390
Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 2 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 3 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 4 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 5 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 6 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 7 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 8 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 9 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 10 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 11 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 12 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 13 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 14 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 15 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 16 of 17Loft Downtown I Unit 1204, 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 17 of 17
←→
3 of 7 For Sale at Loft Downtown I · back to list
$309,999Asking Price
$395Per SqFt
1/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
784SqFt · 72.8 m²
Loft Downtown I · MLS A12097390 · 33 days on Zilbert · Listed Sep 29, 2026 · 234 NE 3rd Street, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132
This property is also available to rent. See the rental listing

Property Details

Asking Price$309,999
Price per SqFt$395
Maintenance Fee$895 Monthly
Property Taxes$4,740 2025
Interior Space784 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1
Year Built2005
MLS #A12097390
This unit’s floorplan, Plan A5 · Line 04 · 784 SqFtAll Floorplans at Loft Downtown I

Location

Directions

From the listing

The largest loft-style 1-bedroom in the building. Italian cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, washer/ dryer, balcony, polished concrete floors, 13' ceiling, walk-in closet. The unit comes fully furnished and is also available for rent for $2,500 a month. Central downtown location, within walking distance to Bayside, Kaseya Center, Brightline station, and many more. Across the street from Waldorf Astoria Residences, currently under construction. The unit is vacant and easy to show. Monthly parking cost is $60. The building allows flexible lease options; an excellent investment property.

Listed by Biscayne Real Estate LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$895
Property taxes$395
Per month$1,290

Maintenance $895 a month; taxes $4,740 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Loft Downtown I Unit 1204

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Loft Downtown I

4 units sold at Loft Downtown I in the last 12 months at an average of $358/SqFt · This unit (1204) is asking $395/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Loft Downtown I. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Biscayne Real Estate LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Loft Downtown I

At Loft Downtown I, 7 of 194 units are for sale and 4 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $358 per SqFt. Unit 1204 asks $395 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark