‹›5221 NE 17th Avenue
5221 NE 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
1 / 1

5221 NE 17th Avenue Sold

$550,000
5221 NE 17th Avenue · West Fort Lauderdale · Fort Lauderdale
5221 NE 17th Avenue Sold
$550,000
West Fort Lauderdale · Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
MLS F10549442
5221 NE 17th Avenue, 5221 NE 17th Avenue, West Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale FL 33334, photo 1 of 1
$550,000Sold Price
$304Per SqFt
3/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,810SqFt · 168.2 m²
MLS F10549442 · 274 days on Zilbert · Listed Jan 31, 2026 · 5221 NE 17th Avenue, West Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale FL 33334

Property Details

Sold Price$550,000
Last Asking Price$599,000
Price per SqFt$304
Property Taxes$3,376 2024
Interior Space1,810 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/2
Year Built1959
Garage0 spaces
PoolYes
Closed Date3/2/2026
MLS #F10549442

Location

Directions

From the listing

Outstanding 3/2 pool home opportunity in Coral Ridge Isles. An aggressive $599,000 ask for this well located, over 1800 square foot home. One family owned since 1977. It is in needs of updating, but high comparable sales leave plenty of room for someone to update to their taste while maintaining a strong equity position in the neighborhood. Drive through this residential neighborhood to get to Pine Crest and West Minister Academy schools. Drive 2.2 miles to find public beach access in the town of LAUDERDALE BY THE SEA.

Listed by Southern Group Realty Inc

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Property taxes$281
Per month$281

Taxes $3,376 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · 5221 NE 17th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

Sales history is unavailable for this property

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale in this neighborhood. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by Southern Group Realty Inc. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Fort Lauderdale and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark