‹›1 of 2For Sale at Point East One Building EBack to list
Unit E109
1 / 44

Point East One Building E Unit E109 For Sale

$179,900
2930 Point East Dr · Aventura
Point East One Building E Unit E109 For Sale
$179,900
2930 Point East Dr · Aventura
MLS A12114787
Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 1 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 2 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 3 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 4 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 5 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 6 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 7 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 8 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 9 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 10 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 11 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 12 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 13 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 14 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 15 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 16 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 17 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 18 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 19 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 20 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 21 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 22 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 23 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 24 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 25 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 26 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 27 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 28 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 29 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 30 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 31 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 32 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 33 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 34 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 35 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 36 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 37 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 38 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 39 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 40 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 41 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 42 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 43 of 44Point East One Building E Unit E109, 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160, photo 44 of 44
←→
1 of 2 For Sale at Point East One Building E · back to list
$179,900Asking Price
$236Per SqFt
1/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
763SqFt · 70.9 m²
Point East One Building E · MLS A12114787 · 4 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 28, 2026 · 2930 Point East Dr, Aventura FL 33160

Property Details

Asking Price$179,900
Price per SqFt$236
Maintenance Fee$497 Monthly
Property Taxes$2,297 2025
Interior Space763 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1
Year Built1966
MLS #A12114787

Location

Directions

From the listing

Waterfront living in Aventura, steps from the bay. This updated 1-bed, 1-bath condo in Point East, a gated 55+ community, offers 763 sq ft on the first floor with easy entry, a renovated kitchen and bath, tile floors, a walk-in closet, and a screened balcony facing the bay. Enjoy a resort lifestyle with five pools, a 2-mile waterfront walking path, clubhouse, gym, sauna, billiards, library, community boat dock, and a courtesy shuttle to Aventura Mall, dining, and shopping. HOA $497/month includes water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet. Assigned parking plus guest spaces, guard-gated entry. No rentals during the first 18 months of ownership. No pets; service and support animals only. A rare chance to own on the water in one of Aventura's most complete communities. Call today to schedule your private showing.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$497
Property taxes$191
Per month$688

Maintenance $497 a month; taxes $2,297 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Point East One Building E Unit E109

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Point East One Building E

3 units sold at Point East One Building E in the last 12 months at an average of $191/SqFt · This unit (E109) is asking $236/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Point East One Building E. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Aventura and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Point East One Building E

At Point East One Building E, 2 of 78 units are for sale and 3 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $191 per SqFt. Unit E109 asks $236 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, an Aventura real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms