‹›100 Lakeshore Drive 2156
Unit 2156
1 / 1

100 Lakeshore Drive 2156 Sold

$535,000
100 Lakeshore Drive 2156 · North Palm Beach
100 Lakeshore Drive 2156 Sold
$535,000
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
MLS R3372855
100 Lakeshore Drive 2156, 100 Lakeshore Drive 2156, North Palm Beach FL 33408, photo 1 of 1
$535,000Sold Price
$229Per SqFt
2/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
2,332SqFt · 216.6 m²
MLS R3372855 · 4896 days on Zilbert · Listed Jun 6, 2013 · 100 Lakeshore Drive 2156, North Palm Beach FL 33408

Property Details

Sold Price$535,000
Last Asking Price$620,000
Price per SqFt$229
Maintenance Fee$1,083 Monthly
Property Taxes$6,569 2012
Interior Space2,332 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2½
FurnishedYes
Year Built1982
Closed Date10/8/2013
MLS #R3372855

Location

Directions

From the listing

21st Floor with Spectacular Ocean, Lake, & Marina Views. Beautifully furnished & decorated @$620,000. Almost everything stays! Wet Bar, Storm Shutters, Garage Parking, 24Hr Security/Doorman, Newly Painted, New Sunshades. Immaculate Move In Condition Also for rent Furnished Seasonal $6000MO 2013/2014 or Annual 3000MO. Furnished Price is $620,000. Wonderful location in the heart of North Palm Beach! The building features a resident manager, Extensive Gym, Intracoastal Waterfront Pool and Hot Tub & Saunas, 2 Party Rooms, Billiard & Hobby Rooms, Bar-B-Que, 2 mile Jogging/Walking Trail, Library, Mega Yacht Marina, Deep Water, No Fixed Bridges, Direct Ocean Access! Minutes to Beaches, Gardens Mall, Many Restaurants, Regional Hospital & Heart Center. Convenient... (see supplement for full remarks 21st Floor with Spectacular Ocean, Lake, & Marina Views. Beautifully furnished & decorated @$620,000. Almost everything stays! Wet Bar, Storm Shutters, Garage Parking, 24Hr Security/Doorman, Newly Painted, New Sunshades. Immaculate Move In Condition Also for rent Furnished Seasonal $6000MO 2013/2014 or Annual 3000MO. Furnished Price is $620,000. Wonderful location in the heart of North Palm Beach! The building features a resident manager, Extensive Gym, Intracoastal Waterfront Pool and Hot Tub & Saunas, 2 Party Rooms, Billiard & Hobby Rooms, Bar-B-Que, 2 mile Jogging/Walking Trail, Library, Mega Yacht Marina, Deep Water, No Fixed Bridges, Direct Ocean Access! Minutes to Beaches, Gardens Mall, Many Restaurants, Regional Hospital & Heart Center. Convenient to I-95 and Turnpike Interchanges, 25 minutes to Palm Beach International Airport, & the town of Palm Beach. Walk to Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course & North Palm Beach Country Club with 12 Tennis Courts and Olympic​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​‌‌​‌​​​‌‌​​​‌‌​​‌​ Pool.

Listed by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,083
Property taxes$547
Per month$1,630

Maintenance $1,083 a month; taxes $6,569 for 2012. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · 100 Lakeshore Drive 2156, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅
Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale in this neighborhood. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in North Palm Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark