‹›701 SE 21st Avenue 306
Unit 306
1 / 1

701 SE 21st Avenue 306 Sold

$1,873,000
701 SE 21st Avenue 306 · Deerfield Beach
701 SE 21st Avenue 306 Sold
$1,873,000
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
MLS R11118181
701 SE 21st Avenue 306, 701 SE 21st Avenue 306, Deerfield Beach FL 33441, photo 1 of 1
$1,873,000Sold Price
$712Per SqFt
3/3½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
2,630SqFt · 244.3 m²
MLS R11118181 · 434 days on Zilbert · Listed Aug 24, 2025 · 701 SE 21st Avenue 306, Deerfield Beach FL 33441

Property Details

Sold Price$1,873,000
Last Asking Price$2,299,000
Price per SqFt$712
Maintenance Fee$1,630 Monthly
Property Taxes$18,437 2024
Interior Space2,630 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3½
Year Built2006
Closed Date12/12/2025
MLS #R11118181

Location

Directions

From the listing

AMAZING ''OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE'' next to BOCA RATON 1 minute away!!! Oceanfront views from every room since this is a Highly sought after Corner Unit in ''Orchid Beach'' condominiums! There is a massive 2,630 square feet of Living Space, 4 Bathrooms, 3 Huge Bedrooms, & close to 10 Feet Tall Ceilings! 2 Huge Oceanfront Balconies that are direct Oceanfront & large enough for Dinner Parties of 20+ people! You will find walls of 15+ Feet of Sliding Impact Glass Doors leading to Oceanfront Balcony & Walls of Windows in every room facing the Ocean! Designer Kitchen has Italian Cabinetry, Double Ovens, Sub-Zero Refrigerator, Granite Countertops, & Huge Kitchen Island for 10+ people! Italian Marble Flooring throughout unit. Owner's Suite has Direct Ocean Views! ONCE IN A LIFETIME OPPORTUNITY!!!

Listed by LoKation

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,630
Property taxes$1,536
Per month$3,166

Maintenance $1,630 a month; taxes $18,437 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · 701 SE 21st Avenue 306, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Sales history is unavailable for this property

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale in this neighborhood. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by LoKation. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Deerfield Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark