‹›Ainslie/ Century Village
3051 Ainslie D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
1 / 1

Ainslie/ Century Village Sold

$97,000
3051 Ainslie D · West Boca Raton · Boca Raton
Ainslie/ Century Village Sold
$97,000
3051 Ainslie D · West Boca Raton · Boca Raton
MLS R11102811
3051 Ainslie D, 3051 Ainslie D, Boca Raton FL 33434, photo 1 of 1
$97,000Sold Price
$113Per SqFt
2/1½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
861SqFt · 80.0 m²
Ainslie/ Century Village · MLS R11102811 · 313 days on Zilbert · Listed Dec 23, 2025 · 3051 Ainslie D, Boca Raton FL 33434

Property Details

Sold Price$97,000
Last Asking Price$100,000
Price per SqFt$113
Maintenance Fee$508 Monthly
Property Taxes$2,302 2024
Interior Space861 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/1½
Year Built1980
Closed Date3/10/2026
MLS #R11102811

Location

Directions

From the listing

BEST VALUE IN AINSLIE. JUST REDUCED TO $100,000. Great opportunity to purchase this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath lakefront unit in highly sought after Ainslie at Century Village. This building is walking distance to the clubhouse and places of worship. Updates include beautiful porcelain flooring throughout the living area, updated baths, and a large screened in patio with long lake views. Century Village is a premier 55+ community with 24/7 manned security, a state-of-the-art clubhouse, multiple pools, tennis, pickleball, a theater, library, arts and crafts rooms, a fitness center, and so much more. 1 year waiting period to rent after purchase.

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$508
Property taxes$192
Per month$700

Maintenance $508 a month; taxes $2,302 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · Ainslie/ Century Village 3051 Ainslie D, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Sales history is unavailable for this property

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Ainslie/ Century Village. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Boca Raton and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark