‹›8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010
Unit 2010
1 / 1

8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010 Sold

$320,000
8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010 · Hypoluxo
8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010 Sold
$320,000
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
MLS R10178411
8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010, 8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010, Hypoluxo FL 33462, photo 1 of 1
$320,000Sold Price
$159Per SqFt
3/3Beds/BathsBd/Ba
2,017SqFt · 187.4 m²
MLS R10178411 · 4027 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 23, 2015 · 8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010, Hypoluxo FL 33462

Property Details

Sold Price$320,000
Last Asking Price$335,000
Price per SqFt$159
Maintenance Fee$478 Monthly
Property Taxes$5,080 2015
Interior Space2,017 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3
Year Built1981
Closed Date12/9/2015
MLS #R10178411

Location

Directions

From the listing

MAGNIFICENT INTRACOASTAL 3 BED 3 BATH CONDO, WITH VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM OVERLOOKING MANALAPAN, FEEL THE OCEAN BREEZES, COVERED PARKING, POOL ROMANTIC GAZEBO, TENNIS, CLUB HOUSE, GYM, BOARDWALK, PET FRIENDLY, CLOSE TO PBIA, FINE DINING & SHOPPING, ONLY $335,000

Listed by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$478
Property taxes$423
Per month$901

Maintenance $478 a month; taxes $5,080 for 2015. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Home · 8200 Lakeshore Drive 2010, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅
Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale in this neighborhood. Ask me about this home or the neighborhood.

Listed by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Hypoluxo and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

Ask Mark