‹›Las Olas River House 3210
Unit 3210
1 / 1

Las Olas River House Unit 3210 Sold

$1,424,525
333 Las Olas Way · Las Olas · Fort Lauderdale
Las Olas River House Unit 3210 Sold
$1,424,525
333 Las Olas Way · Las Olas · Fort Lauderdale
MLS H895643
Las Olas River House Unit 3210, 333 Las Olas Way, Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale FL 33301, photo 1 of 1
$1,424,525Sold Price
$206Per SqFt
5/5½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
6,912SqFt · 642.1 m²
Las Olas River House · MLS H895643 · 5373 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 15, 2012 · 333 Las Olas Way, Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale FL 33301

Property Details

Sold Price$1,424,525
Last Asking Price$1,749,000
Price per SqFt$206
Maintenance Fee$4,475 Monthly
Property Taxes$25,512 2011
Interior Space6,912 SqFt
Beds/Baths5/5½
Year Built2005
Closed Date6/26/2012
MLS #H895643

Location

Directions

From the listing

"Hands Down" - BEST Unit in Las Olas River House. ONLY PH Boasting a Roof Top Terrace Viewing Every Body of Water Plus All of Fort Lauderdale. About 3,300 sq.ft. of Roof Top and Other Terraces with NO Maintenance Fees. This PARK PH has 6,912 sq. ft. of L iving Space w/Volume Ceilings. PH has 2 Premier Parking Spaces Plus Valet and its Own Cabana. PH comes RAW w/Professional Plans; Do It Your Way! 5-Star Amenities; Spectacular Spa-Gym, Bistro, Library & Heated Infinity Pool.

Listed by Choice Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$4,475
Property taxes$2,126
Per month$6,601

Maintenance $4,475 a month; taxes $25,512 for 2011. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Las Olas River House Unit 3210

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Las Olas River House

17 units sold at Las Olas River House in the last 12 months at an average of $657/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Las Olas River House. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Choice Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Fort Lauderdale and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Las Olas River House

At Las Olas River House, 16 of 283 units are for sale and 17 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $657 per SqFt. Unit 3210 sold at $206 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Fort Lauderdale real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark