‹›Point Of Americas 2306
Unit 2306
Sold by ONE Sotheby's International Realty
1 / 1

Point Of Americas Unit 2306 Sold

$1,950,000
2100 S Ocean Ln · Fort Lauderdale Oceanfront · Fort Lauderdale
Point Of Americas Unit 2306 Sold
$1,950,000
2100 S Ocean Ln · Fort Lauderdale Oceanfront · Fort Lauderdale
MLS F10541387
Point Of Americas Unit 2306, 2100 S Ocean Ln, Fort Lauderdale Oceanfront, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316, photo 1 of 1
$1,950,000Sold Price
$783Per SqFt
3/3Beds/BathsBd/Ba
2,491SqFt · 231.4 m²
Point Of Americas · MLS F10541387 · 296 days on Zilbert · Listed Jan 9, 2026 · 2100 S Ocean Ln, Fort Lauderdale Oceanfront, Fort Lauderdale FL 33316

Property Details

Sold Price$1,950,000
Last Asking Price$2,095,000
Price per SqFt$783
Maintenance Fee$2,833 Monthly
Property Taxes$19,510 2024
Interior Space2,491 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3
Year Built1969
Closed Date4/15/2026
MLS #F10541387

Location

Directions

From the listing

Now Offered at $2,095,000- Perched on the 23rd floor, this exceptional residence showcases sweeping, unobstructed coastline views south to Miami and north to Boca Raton- a rare panoramic vantage capturing sunrise over the Atlantic and spectacular city lights by night. Recently completed high-end renovation. No construction, no delays, no design decisions. For added peace of mind, seller will credit all known current assessments at closing. An outstanding opportunity to secure one of the building's premier view lines in absolute turnkey condition. Best deal on the sand. A Must See.

Listed by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$2,833
Property taxes$1,626
Per month$4,459

Maintenance $2,833 a month; taxes $19,510 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Point Of Americas Unit 2306

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Point Of Americas

15 units sold at Point Of Americas in the last 12 months at an average of $523/SqFt (this sale among them)

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Point Of Americas. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Fort Lauderdale and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Point Of Americas

At Point Of Americas, 29 units are for sale and 15 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $523 per SqFt. Unit 2306 sold at $783 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Fort Lauderdale real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark