‹›900 Biscayne Bay 2602
Unit 2602
1 / 1

900 Biscayne Bay Unit 2602 Sold

$810,000
900 Biscayne Blvd · Downtown Miami · Miami
900 Biscayne Bay Unit 2602 Sold
$810,000
900 Biscayne Blvd · Downtown Miami · Miami
MLS A2004185
900 Biscayne Bay Unit 2602, 900 Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 1
$810,000Sold Price
$514Per SqFt
2/3Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,575SqFt · 146.3 m²
900 Biscayne Bay · MLS A2004185 · 4436 days on Zilbert · Listed Sep 9, 2014 · 900 Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33132

Property Details

Sold Price$810,000
Last Asking Price$800,000
Price per SqFt$514
Maintenance Fee$1,142 Monthly
Property Taxes$13,936 2013
Interior Space1,575 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/3
Year Built2008
Closed Date10/22/2014
MLS #A2004185
This unit’s floorplan, Plan CR · Line 02 · 1,712 SqFtAll Floorplans at 900 Biscayne Bay

Location

Directions

From the listing

Bring Offer at $800,000 only if sold by end of August. Ez-2-show.Vacant.Lowest Price 02 line.Unobstructed Sunrise/ Sunset Views, Biscayne Bay flow-thru Views.2 beds convertible to 3/3 full baths.24x24 St. Orion Nieve porcelain flooring throughout the unit &terraces. Kitchen W/ light grey granite counter tops,Wenge Italian cabinetry, Miele & SubZero Ref. Private elevator&Foyer + separate service entrance.10' ceilings.Custom Closets,Window treatments w/ black outs,2 pools overlooking the bay and spa.

Listed by Luxe Living Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,142
Property taxes$1,161
Per month$2,303

Maintenance $1,142 a month; taxes $13,936 for 2013. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · 900 Biscayne Bay Unit 2602

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at 900 Biscayne Bay

24 units sold at 900 Biscayne Bay in the last 12 months at an average of $751/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at 900 Biscayne Bay. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Luxe Living Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at 900 Biscayne Bay

At 900 Biscayne Bay, 23 of 508 units are for sale and 24 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $751 per SqFt. Unit 2602 sold at $514 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark