‹›1 of 1For Sale at Space 01
Unit 1503 & 1504
1 / 22

Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504 For Sale

$2,450,000
7934 W Drive · North Bay Village
Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504 For Sale
$2,450,000
7934 W Drive · North Bay Village
MLS A12030255
Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 1 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 2 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 3 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 4 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 5 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 6 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 7 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 8 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 9 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 10 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 11 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 12 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 13 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 14 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 15 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 16 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 17 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 18 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 19 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 20 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 21 of 22Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504, 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141, photo 22 of 22
←→
1 of 1 For Sale at Space 01
$2,450,000Asking Price
$663Per SqFt
4/4Beds/BathsBd/Ba
3,696SqFt · 343.4 m²
Space 01 · MLS A12030255 · 144 days on Zilbert · Listed Jun 10, 2026 · 7934 W Drive, North Bay Village FL 33141

Property Details

Asking Price$2,450,000
Price per SqFt$663
Maintenance Fee$3,400 Monthly
Property Taxes$14,900 2025
Interior Space3,696 SqFt
Beds/Baths4/4
Year Built2006
MLS #A12030255

Location

Directions

From the listing

An exceptional opportunity to own a sprawling waterfront residence created from two combined lofts at the coveted Space 01 condominium. Perched on the 15th floor, this one-of-a-kind gem captures sweeping Biscayne Bay views through an impressive wall of glass.Encompassing 3,696 SQ FT, the residence features flexible living spaces, with option to convert to a 4 BD/4 BA. Expansive interiors with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile layout that includes both private and open-concept sleeping quarters.The property includes three dedicated parking spaces along with an additional street parking permit. Space 01 residents enjoy access to a rooftop pool and spa, fitness center, EV charging stations, and secure controlled-entry access.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$3,400
Property taxes$1,242
Per month$4,642

Maintenance $3,400 a month; taxes $14,900 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Space 01 Unit 1503 & 1504

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Space 01

4 units sold at Space 01 in the last 12 months at an average of $565/SqFt · This unit (1503 & 1504) is asking $663/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Space 01. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in North Bay Village and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Space 01

At Space 01, 1 unit is for sale and 4 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $565 per SqFt. Unit 1503 & 1504 asks $663 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a North Bay Village real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark