‹›Jade Residences 4001
Unit 4001
1 / 1

Jade Residences Unit 4001 Sold

$3,200,000
1331 Brickell Bay Drive · Brickell · Miami
Jade Residences Unit 4001 Sold
$3,200,000
1331 Brickell Bay Drive · Brickell · Miami
MLS A11817643
Jade Residences Unit 4001, 1331 Brickell Bay Drive, Brickell, Miami FL 33131, photo 1 of 1
$3,200,000Sold Price
$937Per SqFt
4/4½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
3,415SqFt · 317.3 m²
Jade Residences · MLS A11817643 · 513 days on Zilbert · Listed Jun 6, 2025 · 1331 Brickell Bay Drive, Brickell, Miami FL 33131

See all 4 floorplans at Jade Residences

Property Details

Sold Price$3,200,000
Last Asking Price$3,659,000
Price per SqFt$937
Maintenance Fee$4,631 Monthly
Property Taxes$57,612 2024
Interior Space3,415 SqFt
Beds/Baths4/4½
Year Built2004
Closed Date10/15/2025
MLS #A11817643

Location

Directions

From the listing

Incredibly rare high floor 01 line at one of Brickell’s premier waterfront addresses, The Jade Residences. This NE Corner Flow Through apartment features 3,415 SF of Interior Living Space with multiple terraces offering 4 different exposures. Enjoy 4 en suite bedrooms, private elevator entry, oversized laundry & storage room, large chefs kitchen and some of the best unobstructed views that Brickell has to offer. The Jade offers world class amenities & 5 star services all while being positioned in one of the most prime waterfront locations of Brickell. Walking distance to the best class A office buildings as well as some of the finest dining.

Listed by Jad Realty, LLC.

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$4,631
Property taxes$4,801
Per month$9,432

Maintenance $4,631 a month; taxes $57,612 for 2024. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Jade Residences Unit 4001

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Jade Residences

21 units sold at Jade Residences in the last 12 months at an average of $1,040/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Jade Residences. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Jad Realty, LLC.. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Jade Residences

At Jade Residences, 21 of 338 units are for sale and 21 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $1,040 per SqFt. Unit 4001 sold at $937 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark