‹›Hidden Bay 113
Unit 113
1 / 15

Hidden Bay Unit 113 Sold

$810,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr · Aventura
Hidden Bay Unit 113 Sold
$810,000
3370 Hidden Bay Dr · Aventura
MLS A11628238
Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 1 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 2 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 3 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 4 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 5 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 6 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 7 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 8 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 9 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 10 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 11 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 12 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 13 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 14 of 15Hidden Bay Unit 113, 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 15 of 15
$810,000Sold Price
$380Per SqFt
3/3½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
2,130SqFt · 197.9 m²
Hidden Bay · MLS A11628238 · 823 days on Zilbert · Listed Jul 31, 2024 · 3370 Hidden Bay Dr, Aventura FL 33180

Property Details

Sold Price$810,000
Last Asking Price$875,000
Price per SqFt$380
Maintenance Fee$1,847 Monthly
Property Taxes$11,628 2023
Interior Space2,130 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3½
Year Built2000
Closed Date2/21/2025
MLS #A11628238

Location

Directions

From the listing

PRICE TO SELL $875,000 **Discover one-of-a-kind luxury living in this stunning 2,130 sqft first-floor apartment in tranquil Hidden Bay, Aventura. This rare condo offers a private island-like atmosphere minutes from Aventura Mall and local amenities. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, a private patio with garden, water and marina views! Enjoy amenities like a spa, gym, pool, tennis courts, 24-hour security, valet parking and a scenic boardwalk. Owner finance available. Don’t miss this extraordinary opportunity for luxury living in a prime location.**

Listed by Beachfront Realty Inc

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,847
Property taxes$969
Per month$2,816

Maintenance $1,847 a month; taxes $11,628 for 2023. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Hidden Bay Unit 113

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Hidden Bay

15 units sold at Hidden Bay in the last 12 months at an average of $438/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Hidden Bay. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Beachfront Realty Inc. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Aventura and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Hidden Bay

At Hidden Bay, 22 of 370 units are for sale and 15 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $438 per SqFt. Unit 113 sold at $380 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, an Aventura real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms