‹›Island Pointe 8F
Unit 8F
1 / 14

Island Pointe Unit 8F Sold

$380,000
10350 W Bay Harbor Dr · Bay Harbor Islands
Island Pointe Unit 8F Sold
$380,000
10350 W Bay Harbor Dr · Bay Harbor Islands
MLS A11509087
Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 1 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 2 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 3 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 4 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 5 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 6 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 7 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 8 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 9 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 10 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 11 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 12 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 13 of 14Island Pointe Unit 8F, 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 14 of 14
$380,000Sold Price
$400Per SqFt
1/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
950SqFt · 88.3 m²
Island Pointe · MLS A11509087 · 1032 days on Zilbert · Listed Jan 4, 2024 · 10350 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154
This property is also available to rent. See the rental listing

Property Details

Sold Price$380,000
Last Asking Price$409,000
Price per SqFt$400
Maintenance Fee$1,037 Monthly
Property Taxes$4,961 2023
Interior Space950 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1
Year Built1966
Closed Date4/30/2024
MLS #A11509087

Location

Directions

From the listing

Gorgeous Oversized 1 bed , at lovely island point in Bay harbor islands, Unit features, Open Spaces with lots of light facing east, Tile floors throughout, Oversized kitchen with granite counter tops, washer /dryer in unit, large sliding glass doors , Floor to ceiling windows off balcony with amazing views of bay, building financially stable with reserves , cable and internet incl in maintence fee.. Storage unit included, Bayfront pool with tiki huts, large gym enjoy, 24 hour front desk, Call for easy showing..

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,037
Property taxes$413
Per month$1,450

Maintenance $1,037 a month; taxes $4,961 for 2023. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Island Pointe Unit 8F

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Island Pointe

5 units sold at Island Pointe in the last 12 months at an average of $413/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Island Pointe. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Bay Harbor Islands and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Island Pointe

At Island Pointe, 4 units are for sale and 5 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $413 per SqFt. Unit 8F sold at $400 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Bay Harbor Islands real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark