‹›Marea Miami Beach 206
Unit 206
1 / 9

Marea Miami Beach Unit 206 Sold

$3,750,000
801 S Pointe Drive · South of Fifth · Miami Beach
Marea Miami Beach Unit 206 Sold
$3,750,000
801 S Pointe Drive · South of Fifth · Miami Beach
MLS A11159299
Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 1 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 2 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 3 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 4 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 5 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 6 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 7 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 8 of 9Marea Miami Beach Unit 206, 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 9 of 9
$3,750,000Sold Price
$1,480Per SqFt
3/3½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
2,533SqFt · 235.3 m²
Marea Miami Beach · MLS A11159299 · 1725 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 10, 2022 · 801 S Pointe Drive, South of Fifth, Miami Beach FL 33139

Property Details

Sold Price$3,750,000
Last Asking Price$3,980,000
Price per SqFt$1,480
Maintenance Fee$4,497 Monthly
Property Taxes$35,928 2021
Interior Space2,533 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3½
Year Built2015
Closed Date12/15/2022
MLS #A11159299
Floorplan A-East-2, Marea Miami Beach unit 206
This unit’s floorplan, Plan A-East-2 (PDF) · Line 06 · 2,533 SqFtAll Floorplans at Marea Miami Beach

Location

Directions

From the listing

Major Reduction to Sell!One of a Kind Residence Available at Marea Miami Beach.This Stunning 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath Unit Boasts 2,533 sqft of Living Space and a Massive 2,199 sqft Wrap around Terrace.(Total Area 4,732 sqft) This Abode is Gorgeously Finished with the Finest Upgrades and Design featuring Italian Kitchen Cabinetry by ItaliKraft, Wolf/SubZero Appliances, 10 ft Ceilings, and Master Bath Designed by Yabu Pushelberg. Only 30 Residences in this Boutique Building where Luxury meets Art. Incredible Amenities with 24Hr Security, Rooftop Pool, Exercise Room, 2 Award Winning Restaurants, and so much More! Amazing location Walkable to the Beach, Shops, and World Class Restaurants like Carbone, Milos, Joe's Stone Crab, and Prime 112.Call Listing Agent for Showings or Information.

Listed by BRG International , LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$4,497
Property taxes$2,994
Per month$7,491

Maintenance $4,497 a month; taxes $35,928 for 2021. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Marea Miami Beach Unit 206

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Marea Miami Beach

1 unit sold at Marea Miami Beach in the last 12 months at an average of $1,868/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Marea Miami Beach. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by BRG International , LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Marea Miami Beach

At Marea Miami Beach, 2 of 30 units are for sale and 1 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $1,868 per SqFt. Unit 206 sold at $1,480 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark