‹›Quantum on The Bay 1401
Unit 1401
1 / 1

Quantum on The Bay Unit 1401 Sold

$525,000
1900 Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
Quantum on The Bay Unit 1401 Sold
$525,000
1900 Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
MLS A10753753
Quantum on The Bay Unit 1401, 1900 Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 1
$525,000Sold Price
$380Per SqFt
2/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,381SqFt · 128.3 m²
Quantum on The Bay · MLS A10753753 · 2580 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 9, 2019 · 1900 Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132

Property Details

Sold Price$525,000
Last Asking Price$544,900
Price per SqFt$380
Maintenance Fee$932 Monthly
Property Taxes$6,219 2018
Interior Space1,381 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2½
Year Built2007
Closed Date10/5/2020
MLS #A10753753

Location

Directions

From the listing

Amazing water views overlooking Biscayne Bay!!!! Unit 1401 is the best line in the Building.Two master bedrooms with their own remodeled bathrooms. Half bath for guest. European style Kitchen with island, Quartz counters top, stainless steel appliance, Brand New air condition 2019. Brand New Brazilian Brown matte wood floor. Large terrace that wraps around master.The amenities include party room,cinema room, two pools, amazing gym, valet, hair salon." Margaret Pace Park" across street, with childrens' play ground, 2 dog parks, tennis, basketball, volleyball. Location! Very close to Wynwood, Art District,Miami Beach, Airport. Walking distance to shopping and restaurant.

Listed by Weichert Realtors Capella Estates

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$932
Property taxes$518
Per month$1,450

Maintenance $932 a month; taxes $6,219 for 2018. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Quantum on The Bay Unit 1401

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Quantum on The Bay

32 units sold at Quantum on The Bay in the last 12 months at an average of $518/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Quantum on The Bay. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Weichert Realtors Capella Estates. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Quantum on The Bay

At Quantum on The Bay, 23 of 697 units are for sale and 32 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $518 per SqFt. Unit 1401 sold at $380 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark