‹›Sunset Harbour South 1612
Unit 1612
1 / 1

Sunset Harbour South Unit 1612 Sold

$1,925,000
1800 Sunset Harbour Drive · South Beach · Miami Beach
Sunset Harbour South Unit 1612 Sold
$1,925,000
1800 Sunset Harbour Drive · South Beach · Miami Beach
MLS A10698622
Sunset Harbour South Unit 1612, 1800 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 1 of 1
$1,925,000Sold Price
$1,013Per SqFt
3/3Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,900SqFt · 176.5 m²
Sunset Harbour South · MLS A10698622 · 2682 days on Zilbert · Listed Jun 29, 2019 · 1800 Sunset Harbour Drive, South Beach, Miami Beach FL 33139

Property Details

Sold Price$1,925,000
Last Asking Price$2,050,000
Price per SqFt$1,013
Maintenance Fee$1,494 Monthly
Property Taxes$22,260 2018
Interior Space1,900 SqFt
Beds/Baths3/3
Year Built1998
Closed Date8/13/2019
MLS #A10698622
This unit’s floorplan, Plan 12 · Line 12 · 1,900 SqFtAll Floorplans at Sunset Harbour South

Location

Directions

From the listing

Direct bay corner 3/3 in the heart of Sunset Harbour. Live on the shores of Biscayne Bay above a private marina, steps to the best restaurants, boutiques and fitness activities. Walk to Lincoln Road, The Standard or run on the Venetian Causeway. Flowing 1900sf split plan with three private terraces and bay views from every angle. Space for the entire family, plus in the North Beach Elementary School District. Marble + wood floors, open white chef's kitchen with SubZero, updated master spa bath, two new ACs, 3 self-park garage spaces (low floor), doorman, valet, pool, gym, electric car chargers. Sunset Harbour South is a stable and established association, and is pet friendly. Your backyard is a bay walk through multimillion dollar marina. This layout is rarely on the market.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,494
Property taxes$1,855
Per month$3,349

Maintenance $1,494 a month; taxes $22,260 for 2018. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Sunset Harbour South Unit 1612

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Sunset Harbour South

11 units sold at Sunset Harbour South in the last 12 months at an average of $1,009/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Sunset Harbour South. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Sunset Harbour South

At Sunset Harbour South, 4 of 208 units are for sale and 11 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $1,009 per SqFt. Unit 1612 sold at $1,013 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark