‹›Two Midtown
1 / 1

Unit in Two Midtown Sold

$330,000
3470 E Coast Avenue · Midtown · Miami
Address withheld by the listing agent
Unit in Two Midtown Sold
$330,000
3470 E Coast Avenue · Midtown · Miami
Address withheld by the listing agent
MLS A10984567
Two Midtown, 3470 E Coast Avenue, Midtown, Miami FL, photo 1 of 1
$330,000Sold Price
$449Per SqFt
1/1½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
735SqFt · 68.3 m²
Two Midtown · MLS A10984567 · 2122 days on Zilbert · Listed Jan 9, 2021 · 3470 E Coast Avenue, Midtown, Miami FL

Property Details

Sold Price$330,000
Last Asking Price$350,000
Price per SqFt$449
Maintenance Fee$646 Monthly
Property Taxes$5,386 2020
Interior Space735 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1½
FurnishedYes
Year Built2007
Closed Date7/19/2021
MLS #A10984567

From the listing

Furnished and equipped. TV set, plates, cups and glasses, china, cooking ware. Modern 1BD / 1.5 BA in 2 Midtown. Floor to ceiling glass doors, open floor plan, SS appliances, granite counters, generous balcony with amazing city and bay views. Walk to a plethora of local shops, cafes, restaurants and Miami Design District and Wynwood. Minutes to South Beach, Downtown, Brickell, MIA and other local attractions.

Listed by Interinvestments Realty, Inc.

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$646
Property taxes$449
Per month$1,095

Maintenance $646 a month; taxes $5,386 for 2020. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Unit in Two Midtown

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Two Midtown

14 units sold at Two Midtown in the last 12 months at an average of $561/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Two Midtown. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Interinvestments Realty, Inc.. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Two Midtown

At Two Midtown, 17 of 261 units are for sale and 14 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $561 per SqFt. Unit A10984567 sold at $449 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark