‹›The Palm Bay Yacht Club 2308
Unit 2308
1 / 1

The Palm Bay Yacht Club Unit 2308 Sold

$479,000
780 NE 69 St · Miami
$479,000
780 NE 69 St · Miami
MLS A11359670
The Palm Bay Yacht Club Unit 2308, 780 NE 69 St, Miami FL 33138, photo 1 of 1
$479,000Sold Price
$393Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,219SqFt · 113.2 m²
The Palm Bay Yacht Club · MLS A11359670 · 1314 days on Zilbert · Listed Mar 20, 2023 · 780 NE 69 St, Miami FL 33138

Property Details

Sold Price$479,000
Last Asking Price$479,000
Price per SqFt$393
Maintenance Fee$1,112 Monthly
Property Taxes$4,868 2022
Interior Space1,219 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built1982
Closed Date8/7/2023
MLS #A11359670

Location

Directions

From the listing

SELLER PAID ALL ASSESSMENTS INCLUDING RECENT ASSESSMENT. YOU ONLY NEED TO PAY YOUR MONTHLY HOA. GORGEOUS 2BR/2BA with split bedroom layout. High floor with Million-Dollar views to horizons.Features include a warm and spacious floor plan, large master suite. Large balcony, lots of natural light with green and water views. Conveniently located within walking distance to the bay front park, local shops, restaurants and much more. The unit is vacant and ready to move in! Optional with or without furniture.

Listed by London Foster Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,112
Property taxes$406
Per month$1,518

Maintenance $1,112 a month; taxes $4,868 for 2022. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · The Palm Bay Yacht Club Unit 2308

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at The Palm Bay Yacht Club

6 units sold at The Palm Bay Yacht Club in the last 12 months at an average of $406/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at The Palm Bay Yacht Club. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by London Foster Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at The Palm Bay Yacht Club

At The Palm Bay Yacht Club, 8 units are for sale and 6 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $406 per SqFt. Unit 2308 sold at $393 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark