‹›The Palm Bay Yacht Club 1605
Unit 1605
1 / 1

The Palm Bay Yacht Club Unit 1605 Sold

$320,000
780 NE 69 St · Miami
$320,000
780 NE 69 St · Miami
MLS A11355858
The Palm Bay Yacht Club Unit 1605, 780 NE 69 St, Miami FL 33138, photo 1 of 1
$320,000Sold Price
$258Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,242SqFt · 115.4 m²
The Palm Bay Yacht Club · MLS A11355858 · 1318 days on Zilbert · Listed Mar 16, 2023 · 780 NE 69 St, Miami FL 33138

Property Details

Sold Price$320,000
Last Asking Price$315,000
Price per SqFt$258
Maintenance Fee$1,103 Monthly
Property Taxes$4,868 2022
Interior Space1,242 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built1982
Closed Date5/3/2023
MLS #A11355858

Location

Directions

From the listing

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath unit with water views. This unit features large white tile floors throughout, renovated kitchen with marble counter tops, beautiful white cabinets and wash/dryer inside the unit. Large master bedroom has a walk in closet and en suite bathroom with glassed shower. Split floor plan with the guest bedroom and bathroom. Motorized window treatments throughout unit. New AC- 2022. Association dues include amenities, bldg insurance, water, sewer, trash, basic cable and wifi.

Listed by Keller Williams Eagle Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,103
Property taxes$406
Per month$1,509

Maintenance $1,103 a month; taxes $4,868 for 2022. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · The Palm Bay Yacht Club Unit 1605

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at The Palm Bay Yacht Club

6 units sold at The Palm Bay Yacht Club in the last 12 months at an average of $406/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at The Palm Bay Yacht Club. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Keller Williams Eagle Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at The Palm Bay Yacht Club

At The Palm Bay Yacht Club, 8 units are for sale and 6 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $406 per SqFt. Unit 1605 sold at $258 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark