‹›10 of 46For Sale at Opera TowerBack to list
Unit 1202
1 / 47

Opera Tower Unit 1202 For Sale

$499,000
1750 NE Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
Opera Tower Unit 1202 For Sale
$499,000
1750 NE Bayshore Drive · Edgewater · Miami
MLS B26064277
Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 1 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 2 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 3 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 4 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 5 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 6 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 7 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 8 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 9 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 10 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 11 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 12 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 13 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 14 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 15 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 16 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 17 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 18 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 19 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 20 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 21 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 22 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 23 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 24 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 25 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 26 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 27 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 28 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 29 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 30 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 31 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 32 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 33 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 34 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 35 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 36 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 37 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 38 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 39 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 40 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 41 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 42 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 43 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 44 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 45 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 46 of 47Opera Tower Unit 1202, 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132, photo 47 of 47
←→
10 of 46 For Sale at Opera Tower · back to list
$499,000Asking Price
$476Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,048SqFt · 97.4 m²
Opera Tower · MLS B26064277 · 82 days on Zilbert · Listed Aug 11, 2026 · 1750 NE Bayshore Drive, Edgewater, Miami FL 33132

Property Details

Asking Price$499,000
Price per SqFt$476
Maintenance Fee$1,267 Monthly
Property Taxes$5,241 2025
Interior Space1,048 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
FurnishedYes
Year Built2007
MLS #B26064277
This unit’s floorplan, Plan C1D · Line 02 · 1,048 SqFtAll Floorplans at Opera Tower

Location

Directions

From the listing

WATERFRONT PROPERTY for under $500k. REMODELED 2-BED / 2-BATH AT OPERA TOWER. PRIME EDGEWATER LOCATION — minutes from Miami Beach, Brickell, Wynwood, Downtown, and major highways. REMODELED IN 2025. New AC installed in 2022. Bay and city views. Full-service amenities: pool (remodeled 2026), gym, resident lounge, convenience store, and on-site bar/restaurant. 24-hour security and private parking. Reasonable maintenance fees with excellent building management. Strong rental demand. One of the few buildings in Miami that allows SHORT-TERM RENTALS (30 days and up). A move-in-ready residence offering modern finishes, desirable views, and excellent flexibility for owners or investors.

Listed by Century 21 Stein Posner

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,267
Property taxes$437
Per month$1,704

Maintenance $1,267 a month; taxes $5,241 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Opera Tower Unit 1202

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Opera Tower

41 units sold at Opera Tower in the last 12 months at an average of $437/SqFt · This unit (1202) is asking $476/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Opera Tower. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Century 21 Stein Posner. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Opera Tower

At Opera Tower, 46 of 635 units are for sale and 41 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $437 per SqFt. Unit 1202 asks $476 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark