‹›One Miami East 2604
Unit 2604
1 / 15

One Miami East Unit 2604 Sold

$415,000
335 S Biscayne Blvd · Downtown Miami · Miami
One Miami East Unit 2604 Sold
$415,000
335 S Biscayne Blvd · Downtown Miami · Miami
MLS A11900549
One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 1 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 2 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 3 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 4 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 5 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 6 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 7 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 8 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 9 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 10 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 11 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 12 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 13 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 14 of 15One Miami East Unit 2604, 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131, photo 15 of 15
$415,000Sold Price
$491Per SqFt
1/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
846SqFt · 78.6 m²
One Miami East · MLS A11900549 · 372 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 25, 2025 · 335 S Biscayne Blvd, Downtown Miami, Miami FL 33131

See all 10 floorplans at One Miami East

Property Details

Sold Price$415,000
Last Asking Price$425,000
Price per SqFt$491
Maintenance Fee$879 Monthly
Property Taxes$7,445 2025
Interior Space846 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1
Year Built2005
Closed Date1/16/2026
MLS #A11900549

Location

Directions

From the listing

Escape to the Miami lifestyle for under $425,000. This 1BR/1BA at One Miami places you where the city meets the bay — steps from Brickell, Bayfront Park, and the Riverwalk. Enjoy skyline and bay views from your private balcony, an open layout with floor-to-ceiling windows, granite kitchen, and in-unit laundry. One Miami offers resort-style pools, fitness centers, meeting rooms, 24-hr concierge, 24-hr security, valet, and waterfront dining. A rare chance to own a waterfront condo in the heart of Miami at an unbeatable price. Pool deck has been newly renovated. All assessments related to these renovations have been paid in full by the Seller. New and unused Frigidaire and Whirlpool appliances. Unit comes with 1 covered and assigned garage parking spot. Your friends will never want to leave.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$879
Property taxes$620
Per month$1,499

Maintenance $879 a month; taxes $7,445 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · One Miami East Unit 2604

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at One Miami East

12 units sold at One Miami East in the last 12 months at an average of $539/SqFt (this sale among them)

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at One Miami East. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Compass Florida, LLC. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at One Miami East

At One Miami East, 21 of 451 units are for sale and 12 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $539 per SqFt. Unit 2604 sold at $491 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark