‹›Moon Bay Of Miami 906
Unit 906
1 / 1

Moon Bay Of Miami Unit 906 Sold

$268,000
500 NE 29 St · Edgewater · Miami
Moon Bay Of Miami Unit 906 Sold
$268,000
500 NE 29 St · Edgewater · Miami
MLS A11052970
Moon Bay Of Miami Unit 906, 500 NE 29 St, Edgewater, Miami FL 33137, photo 1 of 1
$268,000Sold Price
$352Per SqFt
1/1Beds/BathsBd/Ba
762SqFt · 70.8 m²
Moon Bay Of Miami · MLS A11052970 · 1974 days on Zilbert · Listed Jun 6, 2021 · 500 NE 29 St, Edgewater, Miami FL 33137
This property is also available to rent. See the rental listing

Property Details

Sold Price$268,000
Last Asking Price$280,000
Price per SqFt$352
Maintenance Fee$595 Monthly
Property Taxes$4,225 2020
Interior Space762 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1
Year Built2007
Closed Date8/6/2021
MLS #A11052970

Location

Directions

From the listing

Great location! Beautiful move in ready1 bedroom /1 bath condo in the center of Edgewater. Admire the stunning views from the comfort of your nice size balcony or sit back and enjoy the natural lighting in your open floor plan living room. This unit offers stainless steel appliances, Kitchen and bathroom have granite countertops. Moon Bay is a pet friendly and offers guest parking, bbq/pool area, and gym access. Unit is occupied with a Tenant until September of 2021

Listed by Reliant Real Estate Group

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$595
Property taxes$352
Per month$947

Maintenance $595 a month; taxes $4,225 for 2020. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Moon Bay Of Miami Unit 906

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Moon Bay Of Miami

None sold at Moon Bay Of Miami in the last 12 months

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Moon Bay Of Miami. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Reliant Real Estate Group. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Moon Bay Of Miami

At Moon Bay Of Miami, 1 unit is for sale and none sold in the last 12 months. Unit 906 sold at $352 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark