‹›19 of 36For Sale at Hyde Midtown MiamiBack to list
Unit 1705
1 / 16

Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705 For Sale

$570,000
121 NE 34th Street · Midtown · Miami
Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705 For Sale
$570,000
121 NE 34th Street · Midtown · Miami
MLS A11967536
Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 1 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 2 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 3 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 4 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 5 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 6 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 7 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 8 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 9 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 10 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 11 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 12 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 13 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 14 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 15 of 16Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705, 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137, photo 16 of 16
←→
19 of 36 For Sale at Hyde Midtown Miami · back to list
$570,000Asking Price
$786Per SqFt
1/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
725SqFt · 67.4 m²
Hyde Midtown Miami · MLS A11967536 · 256 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 18, 2026 · 121 NE 34th Street, Midtown, Miami FL 33137
This property is also available to rent. See the rental listing

Property Details

Asking Price$570,000
Price per SqFt$786
Maintenance Fee$1,234 Monthly
Property Taxes$8,618 2025
Interior Space725 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/2
FurnishedYes
Year Built2018
MLS #A11967536
This unit’s floorplan, Plan 05 · Line 05 · 1,205 SqFtAll Floorplans at Hyde Midtown Miami

Location

Directions

From the listing

Take in Panoramic views of Biscayne Bay from this Fully furnished 1 bedroom plus Den Residence in one of the most desirable lines at Hyde Midtown. Features include porcelain floors throughout, marble kitchen island and a cozy terrace. Discover the fine services and amenities at Hyde Midtown including concierge, tennis court, resort pool, jacuzzi and cabanas spa, state of the art fitness center, yoga and biking room, club room and game rooms for the children. Steps to the Miami Design District, you'll live surrounded by arts, culture and luxury.

Listed by Miamili Real Estate, LLC.

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,234
Property taxes$718
Per month$1,952

Maintenance $1,234 a month; taxes $8,618 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Hyde Midtown Miami Unit 1705

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Hyde Midtown Miami

21 units sold at Hyde Midtown Miami in the last 12 months at an average of $718/SqFt · This unit (1705) is asking $786/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Hyde Midtown Miami. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Miamili Real Estate, LLC.. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Hyde Midtown Miami

At Hyde Midtown Miami, 36 of 410 units are for sale and 21 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $718 per SqFt. Unit 1705 asks $786 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark