‹›Courvoisier Courts 1708
Unit 1708
1 / 1

Courvoisier Courts Unit 1708 Sold

$232,000
701 Brickell Key Blvd · Brickell Key · Miami
Courvoisier Courts Unit 1708 Sold
$232,000
701 Brickell Key Blvd · Brickell Key · Miami
MLS A1609412
Courvoisier Courts Unit 1708, 701 Brickell Key Blvd, Brickell Key, Miami FL 33131, photo 1 of 1
$232,000Sold Price
$288Per SqFt
1/1½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
806SqFt · 74.9 m²
Courvoisier Courts · MLS A1609412 · 5356 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 25, 2012 · 701 Brickell Key Blvd, Brickell Key, Miami FL 33131

Property Details

Sold Price$232,000
Last Asking Price$239,500
Price per SqFt$288
Maintenance Fee$550 Monthly
Property Taxes$4,000 2011
Interior Space806 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1½
Year Built1997
Closed Date5/15/2012
MLS #A1609412

Location

Directions

From the listing

LOVELY 1 BEDROOM 1-1/2 BATHS APT ON SEVENTEEN FLOOR AT COURVOISIER COURTS. PORCELAIN FLOORS, APPLIANCES 1 YEAR OLD. NEW DOORS. ALL AMENITIES. ONLY $239,500

Listed by Premier Elite Realty Inc.

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$550
Property taxes$333
Per month$883

Maintenance $550 a month; taxes $4,000 for 2011. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Courvoisier Courts Unit 1708

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Courvoisier Courts

11 units sold at Courvoisier Courts in the last 12 months at an average of $619/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Courvoisier Courts. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Premier Elite Realty Inc.. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Courvoisier Courts

At Courvoisier Courts, 9 of 271 units are for sale and 11 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $619 per SqFt. Unit 1708 sold at $288 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark