‹›Courvoisier Courts 1505
Unit 1505
1 / 1

Courvoisier Courts Unit 1505 Sold

$405,000
701 Brickell Key Blvd · Brickell Key · Miami
Courvoisier Courts Unit 1505 Sold
$405,000
701 Brickell Key Blvd · Brickell Key · Miami
MLS A10996987
Courvoisier Courts Unit 1505, 701 Brickell Key Blvd, Brickell Key, Miami FL 33131, photo 1 of 1
$405,000Sold Price
$328Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,236SqFt · 114.8 m²
Courvoisier Courts · MLS A10996987 · 2088 days on Zilbert · Listed Feb 5, 2021 · 701 Brickell Key Blvd, Brickell Key, Miami FL 33131

Property Details

Sold Price$405,000
Last Asking Price$420,000
Price per SqFt$328
Maintenance Fee$970 Monthly
Property Taxes$7,432 2019
Interior Space1,236 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built1997
Closed Date7/1/2021
MLS #A10996987

Location

Directions

From the listing

Elegant, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in luxurious sought after Brickell Key. Enjoy amazing bay and skylone views from a beautiful 15th floor balcony unit with wood floors throughout. Bedrooms on opposite sides of the unit for added privacy. Kitchen has granite counter top, perfect for dining and entertaining. A must see for anyone looking to experience the Brickell Key lifestyle. Buildiing amenities include a 5 star heated pool, 2 story gym, squash and racketball courts, movie theater, business center, and much more.

Listed by AMT Realty Services, Inc

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$970
Property taxes$619
Per month$1,589

Maintenance $970 a month; taxes $7,432 for 2019. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Courvoisier Courts Unit 1505

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Courvoisier Courts

11 units sold at Courvoisier Courts in the last 12 months at an average of $619/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Courvoisier Courts. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by AMT Realty Services, Inc. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Courvoisier Courts

At Courvoisier Courts, 9 of 271 units are for sale and 11 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $619 per SqFt. Unit 1505 sold at $328 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark