‹›15 of 17For Sale at Five ParkBack to list
Unit 1204
1 / 22

Five Park Unit 1204 For Sale

$1,575,000
500 Alton Rd · West Avenue / Bay Road · Miami Beach
Five Park Unit 1204 For Sale
$1,575,000
500 Alton Rd · West Avenue / Bay Road · Miami Beach
MLS A12064173
Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 1 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 2 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 3 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 4 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 5 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 6 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 7 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 8 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 9 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 10 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 11 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 12 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 13 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 14 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 15 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 16 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 17 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 18 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 19 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 20 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 21 of 22Five Park Unit 1204, 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139, photo 22 of 22
←→
15 of 17 For Sale at Five Park · back to list
$1,575,000Asking Price
$1,575Per SqFt
1/1½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,000SqFt · 92.9 m²
Five Park · MLS A12064173 · 87 days on Zilbert · Listed Aug 6, 2026 · 500 Alton Rd, West Avenue / Bay Road, Miami Beach FL 33139

Property Details

Asking Price$1,575,000
Price per SqFt$1,575
Maintenance Fee$2,004 Monthly
Property Taxes$21,181 2025
Interior Space1,000 SqFt
Beds/Baths1/1½
FurnishedYes
Year Built2025
MLS #A12064173
Floorplan Canopy 04, Five Park unit 1204
This unit’s floorplan, Plan Canopy 04 (PDF) · Line 04 · 1,434 SqFtAll Floorplans at Five Park

Location

Directions

From the listing

Experience Elevated Miami Beach Living In This Brand-New 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom Residence At The Iconic Five Park Building. Offering Approximately 1,000 Square Feet Of Thoughtfully Designed Living Space, This Unit Features A Spacious Open-Concept Layout Ideal For Both Comfort And Entertaining. Sleek Tile Floors Flow Seamlessly Throughout, Enhancing The Modern Aesthetic And Coastal Feel Of The Home. The Generously Sized Primary Suite Includes A Luxurious En-Suite Bathroom, While The Additional Half Bath Provides Convenience For Guests. Five Park Is Miami Beach’s Newest Luxury Landmark, Offering Resort-Style Amenities Including A State-Of-The-Art Fitness Center, Spa And Wellness Facilities, Resort Pool With Cabanas, Private Resident Lounges, Co-Working Spaces, 24-Hour Concierge, Valet, And Elevated Security. Designed For A Sophisticated Lifestyle, The Building Seamlessly Blends Modern Architecture With Unmatched Service And Convenience. Ideally Located Near The Beach, South Pointe Park, World-Class Dining, And Entertainment. A Rare Opportunity To Own In One Of The Most Anticipated New Developments In South Florida. This property comes fully furnished.

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$2,004
Property taxes$1,765
Per month$3,769

Maintenance $2,004 a month; taxes $21,181 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Five Park Unit 1204

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Five Park

35 units sold at Five Park in the last 12 months at an average of $2,053/SqFt · This unit (1204) is asking $1,575/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Five Park. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Five Park

At Five Park, 17 of 226 units are for sale and 35 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $2,053 per SqFt. Unit 1204 asks $1,575 per SqFt, below the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms