‹›4 of 7For Sale at Eighty Seven ParkBack to list
Unit 404
1 / 23

Eighty Seven Park Unit 404 For Sale

$4,500,000
8701 Collins Avenue · North Beach · Miami Beach
Eighty Seven Park Unit 404 For Sale
$4,500,000
8701 Collins Avenue · North Beach · Miami Beach
MLS A12110837
Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 1 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 2 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 3 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 4 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 5 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 6 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 7 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 8 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 9 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 10 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 11 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 12 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 13 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 14 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 15 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 16 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 17 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 18 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 19 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 20 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 21 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 22 of 23Eighty Seven Park Unit 404, 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154, photo 23 of 23
←→
4 of 7 For Sale at Eighty Seven Park · back to list
$4,500,000Asking Price
$3,089Per SqFt
2/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,457SqFt · 135.4 m²
Eighty Seven Park · MLS A12110837 · 0 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 21, 2026 · 8701 Collins Avenue, North Beach, Miami Beach FL 33154

Property Details

Asking Price$4,500,000
Price per SqFt$3,089
Maintenance Fee$5,243 Monthly
Property Taxes$47,708 2025
Interior Space1,457 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2½
FurnishedYes
Year Built2019
MLS #A12110837
This unit’s floorplan, Plan D · Line 04 · 1,594 SqFtAll Floorplans at Eighty Seven Park

Location

Directions

From the listing

Directly on the sand beautiful split unit with views of the ocean and the park at Eighty Seven Park, Renzo Piano’s first residential project in the U.S., this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence pairs views of the Atlantic and North Shore Open Space Park with a 56-foot terrace. A private elevator opens to an entry vestibule, with 10-foot ceilings, floor-to-ceiling glass and a 21-foot living and dining area. Bedrooms positioned on opposite sides of the residence provide privacy. American oak floors and Molteni cabinetry complement a kitchen with an island and Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and a bath with a freestanding tub. Spanning the full width of the residence, the terrace offers an outdoor kitchen and space for dining and lounging. In-unit washer and dryer; 2 garage spaces. Amenities include 2 pools, a spa, private garden, enoteca, 24-hour concierge and butler service, plus beach service with chairs, umbrellas and towels. North Shore Open Space Park is just outside, with Surfside’s Harding Avenue shops and cafés approximately 2 minutes away by car, Bal Harbour Shops 5 minutes, Offered furnished; furniture negotiable. Currently rented until April. Residence D, 04 line, floors 4 to 10. Developer plan areas: 1,594 SF interior, 578 SF exterior, 2,172 SF total. Tax roll living area 1,457 SF.Room dimensions from the developer plan, measured to the exterior walls and the centerline of interior walls, approximate:Living and dining 21'0" x 17'6"Kitchen 15'3" x 11'3"Primary bedroom 16'11" x 11'9"Primary bath 10'10" x 10'5"Primary walk-in closet 5'2" x 10'10"Second bedroom 12'7" x 12'0"Second bath 5'6" x 10'3"South terrace 56'0" x 9'1", with outdoor kitchen and sun deckPrivate elevator vestibule, powder room, laundry closet with washer and dryer.Building: Eighty Seven Park, designed by Renzo Piano, oceanfront at 8701 Collins Avenue beside North Shore Open Space Park. Pools with cabanas, spa, private garden, enoteca, library, salon, 24-hour concierge and butler service, beach service with lounge chairs, umbrellas and towels, underground parking.Drive times measured from the building, free-flow: Harding Avenue, Surfside, about 2 minutes. Bal Harbour Shops about 5 minutes. Lincoln Road about 20 minutes. Miami International Airport about 40 minutes.

Listed by Alure Capital

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$5,243
Property taxes$3,976
Per month$9,219

Maintenance $5,243 a month; taxes $47,708 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Eighty Seven Park Unit 404

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Eighty Seven Park

4 units sold at Eighty Seven Park in the last 12 months at an average of $3,646/SqFt · This unit (404) is asking $3,089/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: its floorplan first, then units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Eighty Seven Park. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Alure Capital. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Miami Beach and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Eighty Seven Park

At Eighty Seven Park, 7 of 66 units are for sale and 4 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $3,646 per SqFt. Unit 404 asks $3,089 per SqFt, below the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Miami Beach real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms