‹›Las Olas River House
Sold by ONE Sotheby's International Realty
1 / 1

Unit in Las Olas River House Sold

$6,000,000
333 Las Olas Way · Las Olas · Fort Lauderdale
Address withheld by the listing agent
$6,000,000
333 Las Olas Way · Las Olas · Fort Lauderdale
Address withheld by the listing agent
MLS A11132146
Las Olas River House, 333 Las Olas Way, Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale FL, photo 1 of 1
$6,000,000Sold Price
$868Per SqFt
4/5½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
6,912SqFt · 642.1 m²
Las Olas River House · MLS A11132146 · 1838 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 20, 2021 · 333 Las Olas Way, Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale FL

Property Details

Sold Price$6,000,000
Last Asking Price$6,000,000
Price per SqFt$868
Maintenance Fee$5,532 Monthly
Property Taxes$43,643 2020
Interior Space6,912 SqFt
Beds/Baths4/5½
Year Built2004
Closed Date12/6/2021
MLS #A11132146

From the listing

This uniquely designed contemporary condominium situated along the banks of the New River in Ft Lauderdale has the esteemed distinction of being one of the tallest building in Broward County, Florida. Stunning 3 story penthouse, 4 bedrooms & 5 an 1/2 bathrooms. Private Elevator, Floor-to-Ceiling Windows with Breathtaking Views of the city skyline, Las Olas and Ocean. This PH has 6,912 sq. ft. of Living Space with volume ceilings impeccable attention to detail, Interiors designed by Steven G and featured on high end design magazines. Staircase has a 3 story breathtaking Chandelier. 3,300 sq. ft. of Roof Top & Other Balconies. 5-Star Amenities building w/ Spectacular Spa-Gym, Bistro, Library & Heated Infinity Pool. PH Includes Its Own Cabana, storage and 2-Premier Parking Spaces plus Valet.

Listed by One Sotheby's International Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$5,532
Property taxes$3,637
Per month$9,169

Maintenance $5,532 a month; taxes $43,643 for 2020. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Unit in Las Olas River House

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Las Olas River House

17 units sold at Las Olas River House in the last 12 months at an average of $657/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Las Olas River House. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by One Sotheby's International Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Fort Lauderdale and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Las Olas River House

At Las Olas River House, 16 of 283 units are for sale and 17 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $657 per SqFt. Unit A11132146 sold at $868 per SqFt, above the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Fort Lauderdale real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms