‹›Kai At Bay Harbor 7B-S
Unit 7B-S
1 / 1

Kai At Bay Harbor Unit 7B-S Sold

$845,000
9940 W Bay Harbor Dr · Bay Harbor Islands
Kai At Bay Harbor Unit 7B-S Sold
$845,000
9940 W Bay Harbor Dr · Bay Harbor Islands
MLS A12014420
Kai At Bay Harbor Unit 7B-S, 9940 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154, photo 1 of 1
$845,000Sold Price
$633Per SqFt
2/3Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,335SqFt · 124.0 m²
Kai At Bay Harbor · MLS A12014420 · 181 days on Zilbert · Listed May 4, 2026 · 9940 W Bay Harbor Dr, Bay Harbor Islands FL 33154

Property Details

Sold Price$845,000
Last Asking Price$949,000
Price per SqFt$633
Maintenance Fee$1,997 Monthly
Property Taxes$12,105 2025
Interior Space1,335 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/3
Year Built2016
Closed Date8/26/2026
MLS #A12014420

Location

Directions

From the listing

Stunning 7th-Floor Residence at KAI at Bay Harbor — 2 Bed + Den | 3 BathWelcome to Unit 7B-S at KAI, one of Bay Harbor Islands' most coveted boutique addresses. Perched on the top floor of this architecturally distinguished 7-story building designed by Arquitectonica, this spacious 2-bedroom + den, 3-bathroom residence of 1,335 sq ft offers an elevated living experience.The versatile den is ideal as a home office, media room, or third sleeping area. Enjoy floor-to-ceiling impact glass windows with natural eastern light, European cabinetry, quartz countertops, and Bosch premium stainless steel appliances. In-unit washer/dryer included.Residents enjoy a rooftop infinity-edge pool, spa, BBQ grills, firepit, 24-hour concierge, state-of-the-art fitness center, modern social room, and private marina. Two assigned parking spaces and storage included.Steps from Bal Harbour Shops, beaches, top restaurants, and A+ Ruth K. Broad K-8 Center. Easy access to Aventura, Sunny Isles, and Miami Beach.Easy to show. Priced at $949,000. Unfurnished and move-in ready.

Listed by Beachfront Realty Inc

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,997
Property taxes$1,009
Per month$3,006

Maintenance $1,997 a month; taxes $12,105 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Kai At Bay Harbor Unit 7B-S

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Kai At Bay Harbor

7 units sold at Kai At Bay Harbor in the last 12 months at an average of $832/SqFt (this sale among them)

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Kai At Bay Harbor. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Beachfront Realty Inc. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Bay Harbor Islands and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Kai At Bay Harbor

At Kai At Bay Harbor, 5 units are for sale and 7 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $832 per SqFt. Unit 7B-S sold at $633 per SqFt, below the building's average at the time. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Bay Harbor Islands real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark