‹›7 of 7For Sale at The Tiffany Of Bal HarbourBack to list
Unit 208
1 / 16

The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208 For Sale

$1,240,000
10175 Collins Ave · Bal Harbour
The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208 For Sale
$1,240,000
10175 Collins Ave · Bal Harbour
MLS A12110318
The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 1 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 2 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 3 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 4 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 5 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 6 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 7 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 8 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 9 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 10 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 11 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 12 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 13 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 14 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 15 of 16The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208, 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154, photo 16 of 16
←→
7 of 7 For Sale at The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour · back to list
$1,240,000Asking Price
$630Per SqFt
2/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,967SqFt · 182.7 m²
The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour · MLS A12110318 · 2 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 21, 2026 · 10175 Collins Ave, Bal Harbour FL 33154

Property Details

Asking Price$1,240,000
Price per SqFt$630
Maintenance Fee$2,403 Monthly
Property Taxes$12,767 2025
Interior Space1,967 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2½
FurnishedPartially
Year Built1982
MLS #A12110318

Location

Directions

From the listing

Rarely available oversized residence offering 1,967 sq ft of living space directly on the ocean in prestigious Bal Harbour. This partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home provides the space of a single-family home with the ease of beachfront condo living. The building is completing its 50-year recertification, with brand-new impact windows and balconies along with a brand-new pool and fitness center. Buy today and enjoy a fully renewed building tomorrow. Step outside to beach service on the sand and the scenic beach boardwalk, ideal for jogging, biking, and sunset walks. Just moments from the world-renowned Bal Harbour Shops and its fine dining. Space, location, and a building being reborn. An exceptional opportunity in one of Miami’s most coveted addresses.

Listed by BHHS EWM Realty

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$2,403
Property taxes$1,064
Per month$3,467

Maintenance $2,403 a month; taxes $12,767 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour Unit 208

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour

6 units sold at The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour in the last 12 months at an average of $621/SqFt · This unit (208) is asking $630/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by BHHS EWM Realty. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Bal Harbour and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour

At The Tiffany Of Bal Harbour, 7 of 135 units are for sale and 6 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $621 per SqFt. Unit 208 asks $630 per SqFt, in line with the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, a Bal Harbour real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark
By using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. This site follows the cities you view and remembers your preferences. We use a device identifier and analytics to improve the site. No ads follow you, and nothing is sold. Privacy Policy · Terms of UseBy using this website you agree to our Terms of Use. We use a device identifier and analytics. Privacy · Terms