‹›10 of 14For Sale at The Atrium at AventuraBack to list
1 / 26

Unit in The Atrium at Aventura For Sale

$640,000
3131 NE 188 St · Aventura
Address withheld by the listing agent
Unit in The Atrium at Aventura For Sale
$640,000
3131 NE 188 St · Aventura
Address withheld by the listing agent
MLS A12093789
The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 1 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 2 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 3 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 4 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 5 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 6 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 7 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 8 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 9 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 10 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 11 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 12 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 13 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 14 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 15 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 16 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 17 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 18 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 19 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 20 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 21 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 22 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 23 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 24 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 25 of 26The Atrium at Aventura, 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL, photo 26 of 26
←→
10 of 14 For Sale at The Atrium at Aventura · back to list
$640,000Asking Price
$406Per SqFt
2/2½Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,578SqFt · 146.6 m²
The Atrium at Aventura · MLS A12093789 · 39 days on Zilbert · Listed Sep 23, 2026 · 3131 NE 188 St, Aventura FL

Property Details

Asking Price$640,000
Price per SqFt$406
Maintenance Fee$1,570 Monthly
Property Taxes$8,486 2025
Interior Space1,578 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2½
Year Built2007
MLS #A12093789

From the listing

Space, light, and waterfront views set this residence apart. Located at The Atrium in Aventura, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,578 square feet of interior living space plus a separate den, adding flexibility beyond a traditional two-bedroom layout. Floor-to-ceiling glass spans the living area and both bedrooms, filling the residence with natural light and framing views of the Intracoastal, marina, and skyline. The primary bedroom features sliding glass doors with direct balcony access. The split-bedroom design provides added privacy, while the den works well as a home office, media room, library, or occasional guest space. A separate powder room serves the main living area. The open living and dining spaces extend onto a private balcony overlooking the water and marina, creating an inviting indoor-outdoor setting. Generous proportions, extensive glass, a functional layout, and waterfront views provide an excellent foundation for a buyer to personalize. The Atrium offers 24-hour security, guest valet, assigned parking, a resort-style pool deck, fitness facilities, and community spaces, with convenient access to Aventura shopping, dining, recreation, beaches, and major roadways. Tenant-occupied through June 2027. Showings by appointment with a minimum of 24 hours' notice.

Listed by Beachfront Realty Inc

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,570
Property taxes$707
Per month$2,277

Maintenance $1,570 a month; taxes $8,486 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Unit in The Atrium at Aventura

Sales history is unavailable for this property

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at The Atrium at Aventura

9 units sold at The Atrium at Aventura in the last 12 months at an average of $422/SqFt · This unit is asking $406/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this building, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at The Atrium at Aventura. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Beachfront Realty Inc. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Aventura and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at The Atrium at Aventura

At The Atrium at Aventura, 14 of 192 units are for sale and 9 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $422 per SqFt. Unit A12093789 asks $406 per SqFt, below the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, an Aventura real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark