‹›9 of 26For Sale at Mystic Pointe Tower 500Back to list
Unit 1709
1 / 35

Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709 For Sale

$620,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr · Aventura
Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709 For Sale
$620,000
3530 Mystic Pointe Dr · Aventura
MLS A12109015
Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 1 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 2 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 3 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 4 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 5 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 6 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 7 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 8 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 9 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 10 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 11 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 12 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 13 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 14 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 15 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 16 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 17 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 18 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 19 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 20 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 21 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 22 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 23 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 24 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 25 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 26 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 27 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 28 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 29 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 30 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 31 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 32 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 33 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 34 of 35Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180, photo 35 of 35
←→
9 of 26 For Sale at Mystic Pointe Tower 500 · back to list
$620,000Asking Price
$428Per SqFt
2/2Beds/BathsBd/Ba
1,447SqFt · 134.4 m²
Mystic Pointe Tower 500 · MLS A12109015 · 6 days on Zilbert · Listed Oct 26, 2026 · 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr, Aventura FL 33180

Property Details

Asking Price$620,000
Price per SqFt$428
Maintenance Fee$1,441 Monthly
Property Taxes$7,668 2025
Interior Space1,447 SqFt
Beds/Baths2/2
Year Built1991
MLS #A12109015

Location

Directions

From the listing

Wake up to water and green views from the 17th floor of Mystic Pointe Tower 500. At 1,447 sq ft, this residence offers the building’s largest 2-bedroom, 2-bath floor plan, with views of the Turnberry golf course to the north and the Intracoastal, the ocean and the Sunny Isles skyline to the east. Step out onto the wraparound balcony to take it all in. The updated kitchen is ready for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and a large bathroom with a separate bathtub. Bright, generous rooms bring in natural light throughout the day. In-unit washer and dryer and one assigned covered parking space. The building offers its own pool and fitness center, and the gated Mystic Pointe community adds 24-hour security, a marina, heated pool, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, dog park, on-site restaurant and mini market. All in the heart of Aventura, minutes from Aventura Mall, the beaches of Sunny Isles and Golden Beach, top dining and shopping, and Miami and Fort Lauderdale international airports. Space, views and an established waterfront community, all in one home.

Listed by Vision Realty of Miami

What It Costs to Own

Monthly, before a mortgage and insurance

Maintenance$1,441
Property taxes$639
Per month$2,080

Maintenance $1,441 a month; taxes $7,668 for 2025. MLS figures, which may not be accurate.

Sales History for This Unit · Mystic Pointe Tower 500 Unit 1709

Sale ⇅Sold Price ⇅Asking Price ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

What Other Units Have Been Selling For at Mystic Pointe Tower 500

21 units sold at Mystic Pointe Tower 500 in the last 12 months at an average of $360/SqFt · This unit (1709) is asking $428/SqFt

Below, the most recent sales most like this unit: units with the same bedroom count.

Unit ⇅Sold Price ⇅% of Ask ⇅Beds/Baths ⇅SqFt ⇅$/SqFt ⇅Closed Date ⇅

For a full analysis of past sales in this development, contact Mark Zilbert.

Mark Zilbert, Global Real Estate Advisor
Mark Zilbert
Global Real Estate Advisor · ONE Sotheby's International Realty · I track every sale at Mystic Pointe Tower 500. Ask me about this residence, the line, or the building.

Listed by Vision Realty of Miami. Mark Zilbert of ONE Sotheby's International Realty is a cooperating (transaction) broker and helps buyers find properties in Aventura and throughout South Florida.

The curated data and calculated data for this property and its surrounding condo units and homes is based solely on data we have extracted from the MLS. There may be unpublished, private, quit claim and other property offerings and transfers that do not appear here, which may affect how a buyer or seller perceives property values. Always conduct proper due diligence when considering buying or selling property.

More at Mystic Pointe Tower 500

At Mystic Pointe Tower 500, 26 of 481 units are for sale and 21 sold in the last 12 months at an average of $360 per SqFt. Unit 1709 asks $428 per SqFt, above the building's recent sold average. Figures compiled by Mark Zilbert, an Aventura real estate agent with ONE Sotheby's International Realty, from MLS records.

Ask Mark